2021 Ottawa City Championships - Mens Singles

Top Half

Top Half | Bottom Half | Final Round

  1. Rassam Yazdi (1)      
  Rassam Yazdi (1)    
  2. Bye       
  Saturday, Aug 21@8AM(RSC Indoor Hard Court)  Rassam Yazdi (1)  
  3. Paul Czan  6-0, 6-2   
 
Andrew Rowe     
  4. Andrew Rowe  w/o  Sunday, Aug 22@8PM(RSC Indoor Hard Court)       
    Rassam Yazdi (1)    
  5. Vlad Pirusca    6-4, 6-1     
Friday, Aug 20@12PM (TCWO Indoor Clay Court) 
Vlad Pirusca       
  6. Ryan Martello  6-0, 6-0         
  Saturday, Aug 21@7:15PM (OTLBC)  Vlad Pirusca       
  7. Teodor Novakovic  6-2, 6-3  Tuesday, Aug 24@8PM(TCWO Outdoor Clay Court)     
Saturday, Aug 21@2:30PM (TCWO Indoor Clay Court) 
Teodor Novakovic       
  8. James Grant  6-3, 6-2     
        Rassam Yazdi (1)  
  9. Ethan Leong (9)     5-7, 6-3, 7-5   
 
Ethan Leong (9)      
10. James Floch  w/o       
Saturday, Aug 21@2PM(RSC Indoor Hard Court)  Ethan Leong (9)    
11. John Payette  6-2, 3-4 (ret.)       
Saturday, Aug 21@10AM(RSC Indoor Hard Court) 
Sungmin Yoon         
12. Sungmin Yoon  6-0, 6-0  Saturday, Aug 21@7:15 (OTLBC)       
    Ethan Leong (9)    
13. Chris Halliday (7)   7-6(3), 6-4     
 
Chris Halliday (7)      
14. Bye           
Saturday, Aug 21@2PM (RSC Indoor Hard Court)  Chris Halliday (7)      
15. Chittaranjan Vinayak  6-1, 6-2       
Saturday, Aug 21@11AM(RSC Indoor Hard Court) 
Andy Tang         
16. Andy Tang  6-4, 6-3         
        Saturday, August 28@12:30 PM(TCWO Outdoor Clay Court)  Darrshan Suresh Kumar 
17. David Gan        6-2, 6-4 
Friday, Aug 20@2PM (TCWO Indoor Clay Court) 
David Gan         
18. Paul Floch  6-0, 6-1         
Saturday, Aug 21@12:30PM(TCWO Outdoor Clay Court)  David Gan       
19. Bye  6-3, 6-0       
 
Emilio Velazquez(8)        
20. Emilio Velazquez (8)   Sunday, Aug 22@8PM (RSC Indoor Hard Court)       
    David Gan     
21. Thomas Young    6-0, 6-3     
Sunday, Aug 22, @7 AM (RSC Indoor Hard Court) 
Thomas Young       
22. Frederic Massicotte  1-6, 6-2, 6-2         
Sunday, Aug 22@12PM (RSC Indoor Hard Court)  Thomas Young       
23. Steeve Valois  6-1, 6-3  Friday, Aug 27@4:30 PM(TCWO Outdoor Clay Court)     
Friday, Aug 20@8:30 PM (TCWO Outdoor Clay Court) 
Steeve Valois       
24. Andrei Marinescu (11) 6-3, 6-3        
      Darrshan Suresh Kumar   
25. Gary Hawkes       6-1, 6-1   
 
Darrshan Suresh Kumar       
26. Darrshan Suresh Kumar  w/o       
Sunday, Aug 22@7AM (RSC Indoor Hard Court)  Darrshan Suresh Kumar     
27. Paul Woollam  6-3, 6-0       
Friday, Aug 20@6 PM (RSC Indoor Hard Court) 
Idhrak Azard         
28. Idhrak Azard  6-0, 6-0  Monday, Aug 23@12:30 PM (TCWO Outdoor Clay Court)       
    Darrshan Suresh Kumar     
29. Jim Fawcett    6-1, 6-2     
Friday, Aug 20@8:30 PM (TCWO Outdoor Clay Court) 
Jim Fawcett       
30. Anas Saha  6-0, 4-1, (ret.)         
Saturday, Aug 21@12PM (RSC Indoor Hard Court)  James Ferguson (4)      
31. Bye  7-5, 6-4       
 
James Ferguson (4)        
32. James Ferguson (4)