2019 NCTA City Championships - Mens Singles

Top Half

Top Half | Bottom Half | Final Round

  1. Iancu Ghinda (1)      
  Iancu Ghinda (1)    
  2. Bye       
  Sunday @ 8:30pm   Iancu Ghinda (1)  
  3. Denis Lambert  6-3, 6-3   
Sunday @ 4pm 
Jeff Neasmith     
  4. Jeff Neasmith  6-1, 1-0, ret.  Wednesday @ 9:30pm       
    Iancu Ghinda (1)    
  5. Jaser El-Habrouk (16)   7-5, 6-2     
Sunday @ 7:30pm 
Jaser El-Habrouk (16)      
  6. Antione Bujold-Roux  6-1, 6-0         
  Monday @ 5pm  Jaser El-Habrouk (16)      
  7. Alex Peisachovitz  6-4, 6-3  Friday @ 9pm     
 
Ian MacMillan       
  8. Ian MacMillan  w/o     
        Iancu Ghinda (1)  
  9. Ian Brander (10)     6-2, 7-5   
 
Ian Brander (10)      
10. Bye         
Tuesday @ 5pm  Ian Brander (10)    
11. Sacha Imbert  6-4, 6-3       
Monday @ 5pm 
Daniel Stockemer         
12. Daniel Stockemer  6-0, 6-3  Wednesday @ 8pm       
    Adrian Tudor (8)    
13. Adrian Tudor (8)   6-2, 7-6(6)     
 
Adrian Tudor (8)      
14. Bye           
Monday @ 6:30pm  Adrian Tudor (8)      
15. Denis Bureau  6-3, 6-1       
Sunday @ 7:30pm  
Denis Bureau         
16. Ryan Ward  def.         
        Saturday @ 12pm  Iancu Ghinda (1)
17. Ahmed Ouf        6-0, 3-3, ret. 
Sunday @ 4pm 
Andrew Sterparn         
18. Andrew Sterparn  def.         
Tuesday @ 9:30pm  James Ferguson (6)      
19. Bye  w/o       
 
James Ferguson(6)        
20. James Ferguson (6)   Wednesday @ 9:30pm       
    Fred Nimubona (12)    
21. Max Zimmerman    7-5, 6-3     
Sunday @ 7:30pm 
Max Zimmerman       
22. Paul Woolam  6-0, 6-1         
Sunday @ 9pm  Fred Nimubona (12)      
23. Bye  6-0, 6-2  Friday @ 9pm     
 
Fred Nimubona (12)      
24. Fred Nimubona (12)        
      Simon Lavoie-Perusse (4)  
25. Alex Harea      6-3, 7-6(5)   
Sunday @ 7:30pm 
Alex Harea       
26. Karim Belkhir  4-6, 7-5, 7-6(2)       
Tuesday @ 5pm  Kyle Malone (14)    
27. Chris Soosalu  6-1, 6-1       
Monday TBD 
Kyle Malone (14)        
28. Kyle Malone (14) 6-0, 1-1, ret.   Wednesday @ 8pm       
    Simon Lavoie-Perusse (4)    
29. Ryan Chan    6-2, 6-1     
Sunday @ 4pm 
Ryan Chan       
30. Andrew Sojonky  7-5, 3-6, 6-3         
Tuesday @ 6:30pm  Simon Lavoie-Perusse (4)      
31. Bye  6-2, 6-0       
 
Simon Lavoie-Perusse (4)        
32. Simon Lavoie-Perusse (4)