2021 Elmdale Club Championships  - Draw

2021 Elmdale Club Championships - Mens Doubles

 

  1. Matt MacKinnon/Phil Mach (1)      
  Matt MacKinnon/Phil Mach (1)    
  2. Bye       
  Monday @ 8pm  Matt MacKinnon/Phil Mach (1)  
  3. Paul Morrison/Maxim Goldenberg  6-0, 6-0   
Thursday @ 9pm 
Paul Morrison/Maxim Goldenberg     
  4. Brian Kom/Julien Racette  6-4, 6-2  Wednesday @ 4:30pm       
    Matt MacKinnon/Phil Mach (1)    
  5. Ian Shaw/Rob Edwards    6-2, 6-4     
 
Ian Shaw/Rob Edwards       
  6. Bye           
  Friday @ 7pm  Ian Shaw/Rob Edwards       
  7. Terrance Kearnan/Tom Rankin  6-2, 6-0  Thursday @ 5:30pm     
Wednesday @ 6pm 
Richard St. Lawrence/John Selkirk       
  8. Richard St. Lawrence/John Selkirk  6-0, 6-3     
        Matt MacKinnon/Phil Mach (1)  
  9. Andrew Kinoshita/Paul Saurette (5)     7-6, 6-2   
 
Andrew Kinoshita/Paul Saurette (5)      
10. Bye         
Friday @ 7:30pm  Andrew Kinoshita/Paul Saurette (5)    
11. Oliver Kershaw/Connor Cronin  6-3, 6-1       
 
Oliver Kershaw/Connor Cronin         
12. Bye    Sunday @ 3pm       
    Olivier Basset/Ludovic Marcon (3)    
13. Olivier Basset/Ludovic Marcon (3)   6-3, 6-2     
 
Olivier Basset/Ludovic Marcon (3)      
14. Bye           
Saturday @ 11am  Olivier Basset/Ludovic Marcon (3)      
15. Chris Cobb/Tom Pechloff  6-2, 6-0       
Friday @ 5:30pm 
Andrew Sterparn/Robin D'Arcy         
16. Andrew Sterparn/Robin D'Arcy  6-2, 6-0         
       
 
Matt MacKinnon/Phil Mach (1)
17. Paul Brenner/Jonathan Roberge        6-2, 6-4 
 
Paul Brenner/Jonathan Roberge         
18. Bye           
Friday Oct. 1 @ 6:30pm  Osamu Wakabayashi/Simon Tuck (4)      
19. Bye  6-1, 6-1       
 
Osamu Wakabayashi/Simon Tuck (4)        
20. Osamu Wakabayashi/Simon Tuck (4)          
    Osamu Wakabayashi/Simon Tuck (4)    
21. Geoff Halmo/Garret Mconville         
Thursday @ 6:30pm 
Geoff Halmo/Garret Mconville       
22. Paul Schafer/Paul Cormack  6-4, 6-1         
Sunday @ 4:30pm  Yvon Roy/Chris Halliday (6)      
23. Bye  6-2, 6-2       
 
Yvon Roy/Chris Halliday (6)      
24. Yvon Roy/Chris Halliday (6)        
      Theo Baker-Kretzmar/Guy Thomas   
25. Guy Thomas/Theo Baker-Kretzmar      6-4, 6-4   
Thursday @ 8pm 
Guy Thomas/Theo Baker-Kretzmar       
26. Jon Rubin/Phil Astles  6-1, 6-2       
Saturday @ 10am  Theo Baker-Kretzmar/Guy Thomas     
27. Mike Spollen/Michael Bossin  6-3, 6-7(4), 6-3       
Thursday @ 9am 
David Lapenat/Patrick Faloon         
28. David Lapenat/Patrick Faloon  6-0, 6-1  Wednesday @ 7:30pm       
    Theo Baker-Kretzmar/Guy Thomas     
29. Bill MacPhail/Dan MacPhail    6-2, 3-6, 6-4     
Tuesday @ 7pm 
Jason Laurin/Torrin Mullins       
30. Jason Laurin/Torrin Mullins  6-4, 6-3         
Sunday @ 3:30pm  Tim Thompson/Kurt Carter (2)      
31. Bye  7-5, 0-6, 6-2       
 
Tim Thompson/Kurt Carter (2)        
32. Tim Thompson/Kurt Carter (2)