Elmdale Club Championships 2020  - Draw

Elmdale Club Championships 2020 - Mens Doubles

 

  1. Olivier Basset/Ludovic Marcon (1)      
  Olivier Basset/Ludovic Marcon (1)    
  2. Bye       
  Mon. 5:30pm (14th)  Olivier Basset/Ludovic Marcon (1)  
  3. Deni S/Maxim G  6-3, 7-5   
Wed. 9pm 
Rob Edwards/Benjamin Vachet     
  4. Rob Edwards/Benjamin Vachet  7-5, 6-3  Wed. 6pm (16th)       
    Andrew K/Paul S     
  5. Bye    7-5, 7-5     
 
Andrew K/Paul S       
  6. Andrew K/Paul S           
  Tues. 9:30pm  Andrew K/Paul S       
  7. Bye  6-4, 6-4  Sun. 6pm (20th)     
 
Jon R/Robin D       
  8. Jon R/Robin D       
        Matt MacKinnon/Phil Mach (3)  
  9. Bye      6-4, 6-3   
 
John T/Peter H       
10. John T/Peter H         
Thurs. 6pm  John T/Peter H     
11. Garrett M/Geoff H  6-0, 0-6, 7-6(4)       
Tues. 1:30pm 
Patrick F/David L         
12. Patrick F/David L  6-3, 6-4  Wed. 6pm (16th)       
    Matt MacKinnon/Phil Mach (3)    
13. Matt MacKinnon/Phil Mach (3)   6-2, 6-4     
 
Matt MacKinnon/Phil Mach (3)      
14. Bye           
Mon. 4:30pm (14th)  Matt MacKinnon/Phil Mach (3)      
15. Paul C/Pierre P  6-3, 6-2       
Tues. 7:30pm 
Torrin M/Jason L         
16. Torrin M/Jason L  6-1, 7-6 (7-5)         
       
Tues. 7:30pm (29th) 
Matt MacKinnon/Phil Mach (3)
17. Bye        6-4, 1-6, 6-3 
 
Terry K/Fergus P         
18. Terry K/Fergus P           
TBD  Paul M/Osamu W (4)      
19. Bye  6-0, 6-1       
 
Paul M/Osamu W (4)        
20. Paul M/Osamu W (4)   Sat. 1:30pm       
    Paul M/Osamu W (4)    
21. Bill M/Dan M    6-1, 6-1     
Sun 6pm 
Bill M/Dan M       
22. Grant P/Pierre T  6-2, 6-1         
Tues. 3:30pm (15th)  Bill M/Dan M       
23. Yvon R/Dick C  6-0, 6-0  Wed. 6:30pm (23rd)     
TBD 
Max M/Jacob M       
24. Max M/Jacob M  W/O       
      Tim T/Bill M (2)  
25. Bye      6-2, 6-4   
 
Mike H/John S       
26. Mike H/John S         
Wed. 7:30pm (16th)  Simon T/Christian C     
27. Simon T/Christian C  6-4, 6-3       
 
Simon T/Christian C         
28. Bye    Fri. 7:30pm       
    Tim T/Bill M (2)    
29. Gordon K/Eddie A    6-1, 6-4     
Mon. 1:30pm 
Gordon K/Eddie A       
30. Nigel P/Michael P  6-2, 6-1         
Fri. 7:00pm  Tim T/Bill M (2)      
31. Bye  6-0, 6-2       
 
Tim T/Bill M (2)        
32. Tim T/Bill M (2)