Elmdale 2019 Doubles Club Championship  - Draw

Elmdale 2019 Doubles Club Championship - Mixed Doubles

 

  1. Leona Jaburkova/Richard St. Lawrence (1)      
  Leona Jaburkova/Richard St. Lawrence (1)    
  2. Bye       
  Monday @ 6:30pm  Leona Jaburkova/Richard St. Lawrence (1)  
  3. Roberta Bouchard/Grady McVey  6-1, 6-0   
Wednesday TBD 
Danielle Cote/Miles Corak     
  4. Danielle Cote/Miles Corak  6-1, 6-2  Sunday @ 12pm       
    Leona Jaburkova/Richard St. Lawrence (1)    
  5. Vanessa House-Milley/Matt MacKinnon    6-2, 6-3     
 
Vanessa House-Milley/Matt MacKinnon       
  6. Bye           
  Thursday @ 8:30pm  Vanessa House-Milley/Matt MacKinnon       
  7. Margot Sunter/Chris Cobb  6-0, 6-0  Wednesday, October 2 @ 12:30pm     
 
Margot Sunter/Chris Cobb       
  8. Bye       
        Deni Stoimenov/Laura Valettas   
  9. Deni Stoimenov/Laura Valettas      6-4, 6-2   
 
Deni Stoimenov/Laura Valettas       
10. Bye         
Friday TBD  Deni Stoimenov/Laura Valettas     
11. Michelle Rochette/Pierre Poirier  6-2, 7-5       
 
Michelle Rochette/Pierre Poirier         
12. Bye    Tuesday @ 7pm       
    Deni Stoimenov/Laura Valettas     
13. Cathy Wood/Peter Duschenes (4)   6-1, 6-2     
 
Cathy Wood/Peter Duschenes (4)      
14. Bye           
Monday @ 5pm  Cathy Wood/Peter Duschenes (4)      
15. Deni Stoimenov/Laura Valettas  6-3, 6-3       
 
Elsbeth Vaino/Mike Logarta         
16. Bye           
       
Friday @ 7:30pm 
Deni Stoimenov/Laura Valettas 
17. Carolyn Lesaux/Brent Lesaux        6-2, 6-4 
Sunday @ 5:30pm 
Barb Fischer/Mike Hine         
18. Barb Fischer/Mike Hine  6-0, 6-2         
Wednesday @ 4pm  Barb Fischer/Mike Hine       
19. Bye  6-2, 6-7(6), 6-1       
 
Donna Ho/Theo Baker-Kretzmar (3)        
20. Donna Ho/Theo Baker-Kretzmar (3)   Thursday @ 3:30pm       
    Barb Fischer/Mike Hine     
21. Daphne Pearson/Grant Pearson    6-1, 6-4     
 
Daphne Pearson/Grant Pearson       
22. Bye           
Monday @ 8pm  Daphne Pearson/Grant Pearson       
23. Lili Corak/Jeremy Cobb  3-6, 6-1, 7-6(2)  Monday @ 6pm     
 
Lili Corak/Jeremy Cobb       
24. Bye         
      Patty Perry/John Selkirk (2)  
25. Catherine Kiszkiel/Wayne McEwen      6-1, 7-5   
 
Catherine Kiszkiel/Wayne McEwen       
26. Bye         
Monday @ 6:30pm  Catherine Kiszkiel/Wayne McEwen     
27. Julie Spattz/Tom Walters  6-2, 6-4       
 
Julie Spattz/Tom Walters         
28. Bye           
    Patty Perry/John Selkirk (2)    
29. Catherine Moffat/Paul Cormack    6-2, 7-5     
 
Catherine Moffat/Paul Cormack       
30. Bye  6-0, 6-1         
Monday @ 5pm  Patty Perry/John Selkirk (2)      
31. Bye  6-0, 6-0       
 
Patty Perry/John Selkirk (2)        
32. Patty Perry/John Selkirk (2)