2021 Ottawa City Championships - Mixed Doubles

 

     
  1. James Ferguson /Petra Januskova (1)    
     
  James Ferguson /Petra Januskova (1)  
   
  2. Bye     
  Tuesday, Aug 24@6PM(TCWO Indoor Clay Court)       
  James Ferguson /Petra Januskova (1)    
  6-0, 6-1     
  3. Andrei Marinescu /Natalie Novy       
         
Monday, Aug 23@6PM (TCWO Outdoor Clay Court)  Li Yu/Fred Massicotte       
6-2,6-1  Saturday, Aug 28@2:30 PM(TCWO Outdoor Clay Court)     
  4. Li Yu/Fred Massicotte      
     
    James Ferguson /Petra Januskova (1)  
    7-6(5), 6-3   
  5. Ariel Liu/Jeremy Gibbens-Schneider (3)      
       
Saturday, Aug 21@5:15PM(OTLBC)  Ariel Liu/Jeremy Gibbens-Schneider (3)    
6-2, 6-4       
  6. Darrshan Suresh Kumar /Nirmala Krishna         
  Sunday, Aug 22@8PM(RSC Indoor Hard Court)       
Ariel Liu/Jeremy Gibbens-Schneider (3)    
  6-1, 6-2     
  7. Jacob Leong /Jenna Jenkins       
         
Saturday, Aug 21@9:15PM(OTLBC)  Jacob Leong /Jenna Jenkins       
4-6, 6-4, 10-8       
  8. Ashvini Gopalan /Alex Adams         
         
     
Tuesday, Aug 31@8PM(TCWO Outdoor Clay Court) 
Othman Ennaciri/Cindie Houde (4)
      4-6, 6-2, 10-7 
  9. David Barber /Deea Saha         
         
Sunday, Aug 22@6PM (RSC Indoor Hard Court)  Ron Kunstadt /Sophie Heley       
6-2, 6-1       
10. Ron Kunstadt /Sophie Heley         
  Monday, Aug 23@6:30PM (TCWO Indoor Clay Court)       
  Othman Ennaciri/Cindie Houde (4)    
  7-5, 6-1     
11. Kosta Dujic/Brigitte Walenius       
         
Saturday, Aug 21@5:15PM(OTLBC)  Othman Ennaciri/Cindie Houde (4)      
6-1, 6-0  Friday, Aug 27@6PM (TCWO Outdoor Clay Court)     
12. Othman Ennaciri/Cindie Houde (4)      
       
    Othman Ennaciri/Cindie Houde (4)  
    6-1, 6-3   
13. Ryan Zanganeh/Nina Chen       
       
Saturday, Aug 21@5:15PM(OTLBC)  Connor Hickson /Kayleen Nimubona     
6-1, 6-1       
14. Connor Hickson /Kayleen Nimubona         
  Wednesday, Aug 25@8PM (TCWO Outdoor Clay Court)       
  Grant Gibson/Alana Gibson (2)    
  5-7, 6-4, 10-4     
15. Maria Anam /Matthew Ayles       
         
Sunday, Aug 22@1PM (RSC Indoor Hard Court)  Grant Gibson/Alana Gibson (2)      
6-0, 3-1(ret.)       
16.  Grant Gibson/Alana Gibson (2)